Our Staff

Administration

Click on the person's name to email them.

Mr. John Chowns- Principal
Ms. Amanda Pontifex- Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Michelle Drew- Office Manager; Bookkeeper
Brianne Collier- Student Information Manager
Shannon Estep- Secretary
Mary Hall- TST

Clinic

Jeanne Kledzik

Kindergarten

Courtney Hovis
Marlene Johnson
Ashley Mueller
Kiley Smith
Tara Klutch
Amanda Tatum
Rebecca Wood

First Grade

Amber Crunk
Karen Kerley
Amanda Nixon
Jessica Reilly
JeriAnne Remmers

Second Grade

Kelle Amburn
Dane Crunk
Anita Duke
Erin Ferguson
Patty Fesser
Pamela Nelson
Karen Tyree

Third Grade

Laura Beatty
Aubry Bray
Angela Marcotte
Hailey Gray
Elizabeth Silva
Ashley Porter
Rita Jahr
Kate-Lyn Rogers

Fourth Grade

Rachel Armeli
Alexis Darouse
Divine Sanders
Lauren Moore
Chantrell Shaw

Fifth Grade

Carmen Colburn
Kristie Kinsey
Joanie Malesky
Ashley Neronski
Carnell Williams

Special Education

Amy Celec (Speech)
Emily Crowther (Teacher)
Theresa James (Teacher)
Christina Mink-Adkins (Teacher)
Amanda McCauley (Teacher)
Helen Ryan (Teacher)
Denise Sizemore (Teacher)
Terrell Whitehead (Teacher)

Specialists

Megan Allen (Math Resource)
JoAnne Baxter (Art .4 Tues/Wed)
Jan Beda (Guidance)

Jason Boglio (Guidance.5)
Joan Field (.4 RRT Wed/Fri)
Julie Hawkes (Title I Reading)
Dave Herbert (ITS)
Kimberley Johnson (Gifted Resource)
Natalie Latham (Music)
Steve Loder (PE)
TBA (Music .4 Tues/Thurs)
Kristen Martinez (Art)
Justine Palazzolo (Guidance)
Kimberley Purcell (Reading Resource)
Mercedes Rivera (Math Resource)
Olivia Taylor (Strings)
Amanda Wall (Library Media)

Assistants

TBA(Nurse Asst)
Alexandria Clark (Title 1 Asst)
Tim Duke (Security)
Christy Gillen (Gen Asst)
Candace Elliot (PE)
Tamara Francis (K)
Bobbi Freeman-Hill (Gen Asst .5)

Amber Harrod (K)
Tara Klutch (PE)
Shavonne Louissaint (K)
Reshamah Manley (K)
Christine Marsh (Sped)
Amadeo Martin (PE Asst.)
Kathy Massey (Sped)
Malini Ramella (K)
Ida Rines (PE)
Constancia Talbot DeSilcott (Sped)
Denise Turner (Sped)
Jana White (K)
Elane Wilkinson (K)

Andrea Zimmerman (PE)

Aux. Personel 

Bennie Bacle (Perm Sub)
Molly Lambert (ESL)
Randi Porter (ESL)
Cindy Krell (Social Worker)
Katie Moore (Pysch)
Emily Srisarajivakul (Psych)
Mackenzie Fary (OT)
Lucy Leyden (PT)
Sue Burke (OPEC Sped Coord)
TBA (Military Liason)


PALS

Tasha Pinto
Nicole Zedlitz